OPX-BOXe

OPX-BOXe

Rugged, Pocket-sized Mini OTDR
The OPX-BOXe is an ultra-compact, OTDR designed to operate remotely using Fiberizer™ software. The unit can be controlled via WiFi, Bluetooth or USB from Windows, iOS, Linux or Android devices.

Platform Hihlights

  • WiFi, Bluetooth wireless and USB control
  • Up to 3 wavelengths for OTDR testing including Live port (1625 nm, 1650 nm)
  • Up to 45 dB Dynamic Range and testing 1/4m Dead Zones
  • Optional Light Source (via OTDR port)
  • Optional Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Multimode and Singlemode wavelength test options - 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650 nm
  • WiFi operation in Access Point or Client modes
  • BT PAN profile communication with BT devices including iPad/iPhone
  • Internal storage of test results which can be transferred later to a host device
  • VFL and OLS can be activated locally using a single button
  • Fixed and inter-changeable optical adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC)
  • Ruggedized case and gap-free design protect the device from harsh and hazardous environments

 

 
Sie sind interessiert mehr über diese Lösung zu erfahren? Senden Sie uns eine Anfrage (Bitte „Anfrage-Formular“ benutzen) oder rufen Sie uns gleich an.
 

Downloads

OPX-BOXe Rugged, Pocket-sized Mini OTDR
Sie sind interessiert mehr über diese Lösung zu erfahren? Senden Sie uns eine Anfrage (Bitte „Anfrage-Formular“ benutzen) oder rufen Sie uns gleich an.

Anfrage datacom

Hinterlassen Sie uns eine Nachricht – wir werden Sie schnellstmöglich kontaktieren.  

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.